Loading...
10 Hammersmith Grove logo

THE HAMMERSMITH SKYLINE HAS CHANGED

  • This is the best new office space in West London
  • 10 Hammersmith Grove offers 110,047 sq. ft. of modern high quality offices together with three restaurants and significant new public realm
  • Delivered July 2013
  • Large, efficient floorplans
    10,718 - 15,895 sq ft
  • BREEAM 'excellent'
  • Three roof terraces

CONTACT

Stuart Austin

020 3147 1112

Stuart.Austin@eu.jll.com


Ed Smith

020 7318 5136

edward.smith@struttandparker.com

Download
10HG Brochure3.6Mb
Download
10HG Details1.2Mb

Tuesday 25th November

News


Transport

  • Details

    This is the best connected location in West London.

    • 4 Underground lines
    • 1 Overground line
    • 17 Bus routes
    • 20 Minutes to Heathrow

  • Download Transport Map PDF
  • TFL Journey Planner

    Journey Planner

Previous Next

Public Realm

  • Details

    10 HG is giving back to the public.

    New public realm facing Lyric Square is designed to reflect the building's striking angles . seating, planting and wayfinding elements respond to the form of the building.

    .The Grove. reinstates the historic alignment of Hammersmith Grove, featuring a row of seating, planting and trees. .The Copse. is a space to relax in, sheltered between 10 HG and it's neighbour to the north.

  • Three Distinct Areas

    .The Garden. is a linking space between Hammersmith station, Lyric Square and the main reception, with seating along both Beadon Road and Hammersmith Grove acting as a natural buffer to the road and providing a sense of enclosure.

    .The Grove. reinstates the historic alignment of Hammersmith Grove, featuring a row of seating, planting and trees.

    .The Copse. is a space to relax in, sheltered between 10 HG and it's neighbour to the north.

  • Download Public Realm Map

Area Schedule & Floorplans

Level 8 Level 7 Level 6 Level 5 Level 4 Level 3 Level 2 Level 1 Ground Floor Side-on plan of 10 Hammersmith Grove

Subject to on site measurement

 sq mNIA
sq ft
Level 81,00010,759
Level 799610,718
Level 61,18612,763
Level 51,30914,089
Level 41,30514,045
Level 31,47715,895
Level 21,47615,889
Level 11,47615,889
Mezzanine4094,401
Ground--
Total Office 10,224 (110,047)
Total Mezzanine 409 (4,401)
Total Restaurants 504 (5,420)

Specifications

Base Build Specification

  • 'BREEAM' Excellent
  • 1.5m planning grid
  • 100mm clear raised access floor
  • 2.75m clear floor to ceiling height
  • Floor loading of 3.5kn/m2 plus 1kn/m2
  • 3x17 & 1x21 passenger lifts
  • 2 pipe fan coil system
  • 222 photovoltaic panels on roof
  • Triple glazed facade
  • 4 car parking spaces, with 2 electric car charge points
  • 106 cycle spaces
  • Locker, shower and changing room facilities

CAT-A (as part of tenants fit-out)

  • Metal suspended ceiling
  • CIBSE/SLL LG7 lighting with intelligent lighting control

Sustainability

Solar photovoltaic panels provide up to a 10% reduction on current good practice building electrical consumption.

Use of LED office lighting incorporating automatic daylight dimming controls providing up to 40% reduction on current good practice building lighting consumption.

The Team

A Joint Venture Between

Development Securities PLC logo Aberdeen logo Transport For London logo

Architect

BFLS logo

Leasing Agents

Strutt & Parker logo Joes Lang LaSalle logo